County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB114754
Sighting Date : 09 Jan 19
Common Name : Bonaparte's Gull
Scientific Name : Chroicaaccephalus philadelphia
Location : Galway Bay
County : Galway
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Niall T. Keogh, Andrew Power, Conall Hamill Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 14:50 2nd calendar year with a flock of Black-headed Gulls c2km south of Furbo (seen from a boat).
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.