County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB114759
Sighting Date : 09 Jan 19
Common Name : Purple Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Calidris maritima
Location : Balbriggan
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 4
Principal Observer(s) : Larry Lenehan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Bremore, Balbriggan
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.