County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB114761
Sighting Date : 09 Jan 19
Common Name : Mediterranean Gull
Scientific Name : Larus melanocephalus
Location : Gormonston
County : Meath
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Sean Pierce Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adults
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.