County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB114766
Sighting Date : 09 Jan 19
Common Name : Black Redstart
Scientific Name : Phoenicurus ochruros
Location : Skibbereen
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Julian Wyllie Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Skibbereen Town Hall
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.