County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB114767
Sighting Date : 09 Jan 19
Common Name : Chiffchaff
Scientific Name : Phylloscopus collybita
Location : Skibbereen
County : Cork
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Julian Wyllie Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Including one in song
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.