County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB114772
Sighting Date : 10 Jan 19
Common Name : Great Spotted Woodpecker
Scientific Name : Dendrocopos major
Location : Rathdrum
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Gerry Power Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 11:00 Ballygannon Wood. Drumming
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.