County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB114785
Sighting Date : 11 Jan 19
Common Name : Garganey
Scientific Name : Anas querquedula
Location : Cahore
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Cian Cardiff Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Female / immature type. With Teal before flying into reeds at the south end of Cahore Marsh
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.