County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB114787
Sighting Date : 11 Jan 19
Common Name : Ruff
Scientific Name : Philomachus pugnax
Location : Cahore
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Cian Cardiff Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Associating with 300 +, Black-tailed Godwit, including one moulting into summer plumage
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.