County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB114793
Sighting Date : 12 Jan 19
Common Name : Avocet
Scientific Name : Recurvirostra avosetta
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Joe Adamson
Comments : 09:40
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.