County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB114794
Sighting Date : 12 Jan 19
Common Name : Cattle Egret
Scientific Name : Bubulcus ibis
Location : Drinagh
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 5
Principal Observer(s) : Sean Farrell, Tom Buckey, Steve Millar Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 11:10 Field (with bulls) opposite Killiane Castle (SF). 15:00 flew in from the SW (TB, SM)
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.