County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB114796
Sighting Date : 12 Jan 19
Common Name : Glossy Ibis
Scientific Name : Plegadis fulcinellus
Location : Bandon
County : Cork
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Conor Rowlands Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Conor Rowlands
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.