County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB114798
Sighting Date : 12 Jan 19
Common Name : Goosander
Scientific Name : Mergus merganser
Location : Kilcolgan
County : Galway
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Ted Little Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male. Kilcolgan River
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.