County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB114801
Sighting Date : 12 Jan 19
Common Name : Spotted Redshank
Scientific Name : Tringa erythropus
Location : Lough Swilly
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Chris Ingram, Barry Walls Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Big Isle. From the viewpoint at Manor Cunningham
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.