County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB114807
Sighting Date : 12 Jan 19
Common Name : Goosander
Scientific Name : Mergus merganser
Location : Woodenbridge
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Tom Curtis Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 10:00 Male. Avoca River, Woodenbridge. South of the golf course before flying downstream adjacent to the railway line
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.