County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB114808
Sighting Date : 12 Jan 19
Common Name : Grey Plover
Scientific Name : Pluvialis squatarola
Location : Lough Swilly
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 5
Principal Observer(s) : Jamie Bliss Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.