County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB114812
Sighting Date : 12 Jan 19
Common Name : Kestrel
Scientific Name : Falco tinnunculus
Location : Lough Boora Discovery Park
County : Offaly
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Bernard Brewer, Sean McKenna Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.