County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB114814
Sighting Date : 10 Jan 19
Common Name : Great Spotted Woodpecker
Scientific Name : Dendrocopos major
Location : ECNR
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Jim Fitzharris Not Specified
Reported By : Jim Fitzharris
Comments : Seen in the trees near the entrance
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.