County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB114925
Sighting Date : 18 Jan 19
Common Name : Ruff
Scientific Name : Philomachus pugnax
Location : Lurgangreen
County : Louth
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Tom Kavanagh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 13:30
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.