County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB114930
Sighting Date : 18 Jan 19
Common Name : Waxwing
Scientific Name : Bombycilla garrulus
Location : Lucan
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 5
Principal Observer(s) : Enda Lee Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 12:20 Willsbrook Park
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.