County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB114938
Sighting Date : 18 Jan 19
Common Name : Eider
Scientific Name : Somateria mollissima
Location : Skerries
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Tom Kavanagh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 16:00 Male. Harrison's Bay Road
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.