County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB114939
Sighting Date : 18 Jan 19
Common Name : Green-winged Teal
Scientific Name : Anas carolinensis
Location : Saltmills
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Kieran Grace Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.