County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB114942
Sighting Date : 18 Jan 19
Common Name : Scaup
Scientific Name : Aythya marila
Location : Wexford Harbour
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 8
Principal Observer(s) : Killian Mullarney Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Four males and four females. All 1st winter birds. Off the South Slob. Scaup has become much scarcer in Wexford than it used to be.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.