County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB114953
Sighting Date : 19 Jan 19
Common Name : Long-tailed Duck
Scientific Name : Clangula hyemalis
Location : Laytown
County : Meath
Number Seen : 4
Principal Observer(s) : Stephen King Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 12:10
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.