County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB114956
Sighting Date : 19 Jan 19
Common Name : Peregrine
Scientific Name : Falco peregrinus
Location : Kilcoole
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Brian Hamilton Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 11:00 Juvenile. Webb's field
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.