County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB114958
Sighting Date : 19 Jan 19
Common Name : Spotted Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Actitis macularius
Location : Ferrybank
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Bourdin, Cian Cardiff, Tom Cardiff Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 09:00 1st winter
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Paul Bourdin. Image 1. Cian Cardiff. Image 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.