County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB114959
Sighting Date : 19 Jan 19
Common Name : Bewick's Swan
Scientific Name : Cygnus columbianus
Location : Wexford Wildfowl Reserve
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 8
Principal Observer(s) : Cian Cardiff, Tom Cardiff, Paul Bourdin Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Cian Cardiff
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.