County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB114972
Sighting Date : 19 Jan 19
Common Name : Ring-necked Duck
Scientific Name : Aythya collaris
Location : Lough Fern
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Jamie Bliss, Rob Vaughan, Chris Ingram Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Females
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.