County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB115013
Sighting Date : 21 Jan 19
Common Name : Lesser Whitethroat
Scientific Name : Sylvia curruca
Location : Omagh
County : Tyrone
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Gerard Murray Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Status : Description required by the NIBARC
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Brian McCloskey
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.