County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB115169
Sighting Date : 30 Jan 19
Common Name : Spotted Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Actitis macularius
Location : Dungarvan
County : Waterford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : John N. Murphy Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 14:20 1st winter. River Brickey. At the turn off for Helvick Head (Waterford to Cork Road)
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © John N. Murphy
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.