County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB115175
Sighting Date : 30 Jan 19
Common Name : Guillemot
Scientific Name : Uria aalge
Location : Tory Island
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 100
Principal Observer(s) : Eamonn Meenan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : First Guillemots back on the East cliffs for 2019
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Eamonn Meenan
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.