County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB115183
Sighting Date : 31 Jan 19
Common Name : Black-necked Grebe
Scientific Name : Podiceps nigricollis
Location : Ballinacourty
County : Waterford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : John N. Murphy Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 14:45 Ballynacourty Pier
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © John N. Murphy
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.