County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB115212
Sighting Date : 02 Feb 19
Common Name : Snow Goose
Scientific Name : Anser caerulescens
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Brian McCloskey, John Cusack, Tom McEntee
Comments : White phase. 15:40 Showing distantly near Rostoonstown before going to roost on the main lake with Whoopers at 17:45
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Brian McCloskey. Image 1. Paul Kelly image 2.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.