County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB115241
Sighting Date : 02 Feb 19
Common Name : Black Redstart
Scientific Name : Phoenicurus ochruros
Location : Newcastle
County : Down
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Mark Killops, David Nixon Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Close to the Shiman River
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Mark Killops
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.