County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB115286
Sighting Date : 04 Feb 19
Common Name : Spoonbill
Scientific Name : Platalea leucorodia
Location : Tramore
County : Waterford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Arlo Jacques Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Tramore Back Strand
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Arlo Jacques
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.