County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB115296
Sighting Date : 04 Feb 19
Common Name : Herring Gull
Scientific Name : Larus argentatus
Location : Bray
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Cian Cardiff, Mark Stewart Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 2nd calendar year 'argentatus type', Bray Harbour
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Cian Cardiff
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.