County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB115299
Sighting Date : 03 Feb 19
Common Name : Buzzard
Scientific Name : Buteo buteo
Location : Lissarda
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Cormac McCarthy Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Cormac McCarthy
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.