County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB115351
Sighting Date : 07 Feb 19
Common Name : Glossy Ibis
Scientific Name : Plegadis fulcinellus
Location : Athlone
County : Westmeath
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Johana Vankova Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Gorrynagowna
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Johana Vankova
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.