County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB115352
Sighting Date : 08 Feb 19
Common Name : Glossy Ibis
Scientific Name : Plegadis fulcinellus
Location : Cahore
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Cian Cardiff, Tom Cardiff Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Ballinoulart Road. In the field with the red jeep. Do not enter the field / garden, private property.
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Cian Cardiff
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.