County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB115358
Sighting Date : 08 Feb 19
Common Name : Glaucous Gull
Scientific Name : Larus hyperboreus
Location : Spiddal
County : Galway
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Sean McCann Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 1st winter. Spiddal Quay
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Sean McCann
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.