County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB115373
Sighting Date : 09 Feb 19
Common Name : Surf Scoter
Scientific Name : Melanitta perspicillata
Location : Coolsiva
County : Clare
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : John N. Murphy, Austin Cooney Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Tow males. Coolsiva Pier (North Clare)
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © John N.Murphy
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.