County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB115388
Sighting Date : 09 Feb 19
Common Name : Lesser Whitethroat
Scientific Name : Sylvia curruca
Location : Omagh
County : Tyrone
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Aidan G. Kelly, Jim Dowdall, Kieran Grace, Tom Shevlin Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Private garden. Probable 'blythi' https://nibirds.blogspot.com/2019/01/wintering-lesser-whitethroat-in-co.html
Status : Description required by the NIBARC
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Aidan G.Kelly
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.