County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB115393
Sighting Date : 09 Feb 19
Common Name : Eider
Scientific Name : Somateria mollissima
Location : Nemestown
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Dave Daly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Nemestown (Kilmore)
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Dave Daly
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.