County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB115413
Sighting Date : 09 Feb 19
Common Name : Iceland Gull
Scientific Name : Larus glaucoides
Location : Ballinskelligs
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Mary Mahony Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Reenard Pier
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Mary Mahony
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.