County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB115420
Sighting Date : 10 Feb 19
Common Name : Hoopoe
Scientific Name : Upupa epops
Location : Donaghmore
County : Tyrone
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Derek Charles Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Torrents View area, Donaghmore, Dungannon
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.