County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB115422
Sighting Date : 10 Feb 19
Common Name : Herring Gull
Scientific Name : Larus argentatus
Location : Tralee
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Ed Carty Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adults. Tralee Bay Wetlands Centre
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Ed Carty
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.