County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB115423
Sighting Date : 10 Feb 19
Common Name : White-tailed Eagle
Scientific Name : Haliaeetus albicilla
Location : Lough Allua
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Tomas Kavanagh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : R584 Upper Lough Allua. 2nd / 3rd calendar year type
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.