County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB115428
Sighting Date : 10 Feb 19
Common Name : Ring-billed Gull
Scientific Name : Larus delawarensis
Location : Tralee
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Paidi Cullinan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 15:30 Adult and sub-adult type. Tralee Bay Wetlands Centre
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.