County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB115432
Sighting Date : 10 Feb 19
Common Name : Tree Sparrow
Scientific Name : Passer montanus
Location : Belfast Lough
County : Down
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Paul McCullough Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 3 Tree Sparrow were in the trees at the entrance to the old quarry, Whitehead, Belfast Lough, Co.Down
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Paul McCullough
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.