County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB115436
Sighting Date : 10 Feb 19
Common Name : Glaucous Gull
Scientific Name : Larus hyperboreus
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Andrew McMillan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 08:00 1st winter
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.