County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB115437
Sighting Date : 04 Feb 19
Common Name : American Herring Gull
Scientific Name : Larus argentatus smithsonianus
Location : Bray
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Jim Bowman
Comments : Putative American Herring Gull. Bray Harbour
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Jim Bowman
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.